Timetables

Timetable 2017

Route P2

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

The Bridge - Town Terminus - Outbound - Monday-Friday

The Bridge - Northbound     
Freesia Centre - Northbound     
Freesia Centre - Southbound     
King George V - Westbound     
Saumarez Park - Southbound     
L'Aumone - Eastbound     
Castel Church - Southbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
Frossard House - Eastbound     
Trinity Square - Northbound     
Town Terminus     
The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00  
Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08  
Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13  
King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20  
Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22  
L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24  
Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27  
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33  
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35  
Frossard House - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38  
Trinity Square - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41  
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    The Bridge - Town Terminus - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Town Terminus - Stand H     
    Trinity Square - Southbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
    Castel Church - Northbound     
    Castel Hospital - Southbound     
    L'Aumone - Eastbound     
    Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound     
    Freesia Centre - Northbound     
    Freesia Centre - Southbound     
    The Bridge - Southbound     
    Town Terminus - Stand H direction arrow Dep 08:05 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45  
    Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:08 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55  
    Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01  
    Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:24 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04  
    L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:26 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06  
    Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08  
    Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:37 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17  
    Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:41 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21  
    The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:50 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      The Bridge - Town Terminus - Outbound - Saturday

      The Bridge - Northbound     
      Freesia Centre - Northbound     
      Freesia Centre - Southbound     
      King George V - Westbound     
      Saumarez Park - Southbound     
      L'Aumone - Eastbound     
      Castel Church - Southbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
      Frossard House - Eastbound     
      Trinity Square - Northbound     
      Town Terminus     
      The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00  
      Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 18:08  
      Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13  
      King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20  
      Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22  
      L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 18:24  
      Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33  
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35  
      Frossard House - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38  
      Trinity Square - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 18:41  
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        The Bridge - Town Terminus - Inbound - Saturday

        Town Terminus - Stand H     
        Trinity Square - Southbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
        Castel Church - Northbound     
        Castel Hospital - Southbound     
        L'Aumone - Eastbound     
        Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound     
        Freesia Centre - Northbound     
        Freesia Centre - Southbound     
        The Bridge - Southbound     
        Town Terminus - Stand H direction arrow Dep 08:05 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 18:45  
        Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:08 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:48  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55  
        Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:21 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01  
        Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:24 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04  
        L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:26 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 17:36 19:06  
        Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 17:38 19:08  
        Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:37 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:17  
        Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:41 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21  
        The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:50 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.