Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route P2

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

Indicates a diversion that will occur in the near future. View upcoming diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - The Bridge - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
Trinity Square - Southbound     
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
Castel Church - Northbound     
Castel Hospital - Southbound     
L'Aumone - Eastbound     
Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound     
Freesia Centre - Northbound     
L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound     
Freesia Centre - Southbound     
The Bridge - Southbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:15 18:00  
Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:17 18:02  
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 17:22 18:07  
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 17:23 18:08  
Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 17:27 18:12  
Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:29 18:14  
L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:30 18:15  
Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:30 18:15  
Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:41 18:26  
L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:45 18:30  
Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:46 18:31  
The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:05 18:50  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - The Bridge - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    The Bridge - Northbound     
    Freesia Centre - Northbound     
    L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound     
    Freesia Centre - Southbound     
    King George V - Westbound     
    Saumarez Park - Southbound     
    L'Aumone - Westbound     
    Castel Church - Southbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
    Frossard House - Eastbound     
    Trinity Square - Northbound     
    Town Terminus     
    The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00  
    Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08  
    L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12  
    Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13  
    King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19  
    Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21  
    L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23  
    Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28  
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30  
    Frossard House - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34  
    Trinity Square - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - The Bridge - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      Trinity Square - Southbound     
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
      Castel Church - Northbound     
      Castel Hospital - Southbound     
      L'Aumone - Eastbound     
      Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound     
      Freesia Centre - Northbound     
      L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound     
      Freesia Centre - Southbound     
      The Bridge - Southbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00  
      Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02  
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08  
      Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12  
      Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14  
      L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15  
      Le Friquet Garden Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15  
      Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26  
      L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30  
      Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31  
      The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - The Bridge - Inbound - Saturday

        The Bridge - Northbound     
        Freesia Centre - Northbound     
        L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound     
        Freesia Centre - Southbound     
        King George V - Westbound     
        Saumarez Park - Southbound     
        L'Aumone - Westbound     
        Castel Church - Southbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
        Frossard House - Eastbound     
        Trinity Square - Northbound     
        Town Terminus     
        The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00  
        Freesia Centre - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08  
        L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12  
        Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:13 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13  
        King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19  
        Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21  
        L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23  
        Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28  
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30  
        Frossard House - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34  
        Trinity Square - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.