Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 92

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
First Tower Lane - Northbound     
Les Banques - Northbound     
Halfway - Northbound     
The Bridge - Northbound     
Bordeaux Harbour - Northbound     
L'Ancresse Terminus - Westbound     
Pembroke Bay     
Vale Church - Southbound     
Vale Kiosk - Southbound     
Les Vardes - Westbound     
La Passee - Southbound     
Port Soif - Westbound     
Grandes Rocques     
Cobo Bay - Southbound     
Cobo Bay - Westbound     
Vazon Bay - Southbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep - 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38  
First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40  
Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41  
Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
Bordeaux Harbour - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50  
L'Ancresse Terminus - Westbound direction arrow Dep - 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54  
Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep - 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57  
Vale Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep - 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00  
Vale Kiosk - Southbound direction arrow Dep - 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00  
Les Vardes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04  
La Passee - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06  
Port Soif - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08  
Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 07:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09  
Cobo Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09  
Cobo Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10  
Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:13 20:13  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Vazon Bay - Southbound     
    Perelle Bay - Westbound     
    L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
    Fort Grey - Southbound     
    Pleinmont - Northbound     
    Torteval Church - Eastbound     
    Les Landes - Eastbound     
    Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
    St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound     
    St. Martin's Village - Southbound     
    Sausmarez Manor - Northbound     
    Fermain Tavern - Northbound     
    Frossard House - Eastbound     
    Trinity Square - Northbound     
    Grange Top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 - 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:17 20:17  
    Perelle Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 - 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:21 20:21  
    L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 - 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:25 20:25  
    Fort Grey - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 - 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:27 20:27  
    Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 - 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:29 20:29  
    Torteval Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 - 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:32 20:32  
    Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 - - 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:38 20:38  
    Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 - 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:44 19:39 20:39  
    St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 - 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:49 19:44 20:44  
    St. Martin's Village - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 - 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:50 19:45 20:45  
    Sausmarez Manor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 - 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:52 19:47 20:47  
    Fermain Tavern - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 - 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:54 19:49 20:49  
    Frossard House - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 - 15:52 16:52 17:57 18:57 19:52 20:52  
    Trinity Square - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 - 15:53 16:53 17:58 18:58 19:53 20:53  
    Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:00 - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:15 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 - 16:00 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:00 21:00  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
      First Tower Lane - Northbound     
      Les Banques - Northbound     
      Halfway - Northbound     
      The Bridge - Northbound     
      Bordeaux Harbour - Northbound     
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Westbound     
      Pembroke Bay     
      Vale Church - Southbound     
      Vale Kiosk - Southbound     
      Les Vardes - Westbound     
      La Passee - Southbound     
      Port Soif - Westbound     
      Grandes Rocques     
      Cobo Bay - Southbound     
      Cobo Bay - Westbound     
      Vazon Bay - Southbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:00 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:03 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38  
      First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:05 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40  
      Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:06 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41  
      Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:07 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
      The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:11 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
      Bordeaux Harbour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:15 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50  
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:19 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54  
      Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep 06:22 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57  
      Vale Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:25 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00  
      Vale Kiosk - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:25 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00  
      Les Vardes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:29 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04  
      La Passee - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:31 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06  
      Port Soif - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:33 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08  
      Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 06:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09  
      Cobo Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:34 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09  
      Cobo Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:35 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10  
      Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:38 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Inbound - Saturday

        Vazon Bay - Southbound     
        Perelle Bay - Westbound     
        L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
        Fort Grey - Southbound     
        Pleinmont - Northbound     
        Torteval Church - Eastbound     
        Les Landes - Eastbound     
        Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
        St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound     
        St. Martin's Village - Southbound     
        Sausmarez Manor - Northbound     
        Fermain Tavern - Northbound     
        Frossard House - Eastbound     
        Trinity Square - Northbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:43 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17  
        Perelle Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:47 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21  
        L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:51 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25  
        Fort Grey - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:53 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27  
        Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29  
        Torteval Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:58 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32  
        Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:04 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38  
        Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:05 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39  
        St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44  
        St. Martin's Village - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:11 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45  
        Sausmarez Manor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47  
        Fermain Tavern - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49  
        Frossard House - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52  
        Trinity Square - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:26 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
          First Tower Lane - Northbound     
          Les Banques - Northbound     
          Halfway - Northbound     
          The Bridge - Northbound     
          Bordeaux Harbour - Northbound     
          L'Ancresse Terminus - Westbound     
          Pembroke Bay     
          Vale Church - Southbound     
          Vale Kiosk - Southbound     
          Les Vardes - Westbound     
          La Passee - Southbound     
          Port Soif - Westbound     
          Grandes Rocques     
          Cobo Bay - Southbound     
          Cobo Bay - Westbound     
          Vazon Bay - Southbound     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35  
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38  
          First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40  
          Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41  
          Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42  
          The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46  
          Bordeaux Harbour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50  
          L'Ancresse Terminus - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54  
          Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57  
          Vale Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00  
          Vale Kiosk - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00  
          Les Vardes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04  
          La Passee - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06  
          Port Soif - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08  
          Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09  
          Cobo Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09  
          Cobo Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10  
          Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Inbound - Sunday

            Vazon Bay - Southbound     
            Perelle Bay - Westbound     
            L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
            Fort Grey - Southbound     
            Pleinmont - Northbound     
            Torteval Church - Eastbound     
            Les Landes - Eastbound     
            Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
            St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound     
            St. Martin's Village - Southbound     
            Sausmarez Manor - Northbound     
            Fermain Tavern - Northbound     
            Frossard House - Eastbound     
            Trinity Square - Northbound     
            Grange Top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:00 - 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17  
            Perelle Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:06 - 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21  
            L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:11 - 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25  
            Fort Grey - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:15 - 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27  
            Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:17 06:00 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29  
            Torteval Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:21 06:04 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32  
            Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:29 06:12 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38  
            Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:30 06:13 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39  
            St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:37 06:20 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44  
            St. Martin's Village - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:38 06:21 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45  
            Sausmarez Manor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:39 06:22 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47  
            Fermain Tavern - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:40 06:23 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49  
            Frossard House - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - 06:27 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52  
            Trinity Square - Northbound direction arrow Dep - 06:28 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53  
            Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:47 - - - - - -  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:52 06:30 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.