Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 91

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
Trinity Square - Southbound     
Grange top - Westbound     
Fermain Road - Southbound     
Sausmarez Manor - Southbound     
Old Mill - Westbound     
St. Martin's Village - Northbound     
Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
Les Landes - Westbound     
Torteval Church - Westbound     
Pleinmont - Northbound     
Fort Grey - Northbound     
L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
Vazon Bay - Northbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 - 17:07 18:07 19:07  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - 16:10 - - -  
Fermain Road - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:19 17:10 18:10 19:10  
Sausmarez Manor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:12 18:12 19:12  
Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:12 18:12 19:12  
St. Martin's Village - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:14 18:14 19:14  
Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:21 18:21 19:21  
Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:21 18:21 19:21  
Torteval Church - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:27 18:27 19:27  
Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:31 18:31 19:31  
Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:33 18:33 19:33  
L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:36 18:36 19:36  
Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:40 18:40 19:40  
Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:44 18:44 19:44  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Vazon Bay - Northbound     
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
    Grandes Rocques     
    Port Soif - Eastbound     
    Les Vardes - Eastbound     
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
    L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound     
    Freesia Centre - Southbound     
    St. Mary's Church - Eastbound     
    Vale Church - Northbound     
    L'Ancresse Common - Northbound     
    Pembroke Bay     
    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
    The Bridge - Southbound     
    Halfway - Southbound     
    Les Banques - Southbound     
    First Tower Lane - Southbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:47  
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:50  
    Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 07:06 08:25 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 18:52 19:52  
    Port Soif - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:07 08:26 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:53  
    Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 08:32 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:57  
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:14 08:33 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:58  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:34 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:59  
    L'Islet Food Hall - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:34 - - - - - - - - - - -  
    Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 08:36 - - - - - - - - - - -  
    St. Mary's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:59  
    Vale Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:01  
    L'Ancresse Common - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:01  
    Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep - - 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:04 20:04  
    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:07 20:07  
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:11  
    The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:24 08:43 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:15  
    Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 08:48 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:20  
    Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:31 08:50 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:22  
    First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:31 08:50 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:22  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:57 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:29 20:29  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      Trinity Square - Southbound     
      Fermain Road - Southbound     
      Sausmarez Manor - Southbound     
      Old Mill - Westbound     
      St. Martin's Village - Northbound     
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
      Les Landes - Westbound     
      Torteval Church - Westbound     
      Pleinmont - Northbound     
      Fort Grey - Northbound     
      L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
      Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
      Vazon Bay - Northbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
      Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07  
      Fermain Road - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10  
      Sausmarez Manor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12  
      Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12  
      St. Martin's Village - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14  
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21  
      Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21  
      Torteval Church - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27  
      Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31  
      Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
      L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36  
      Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40  
      Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Inbound - Saturday

        Vazon Bay - Northbound     
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
        Grandes Rocques     
        Port Soif - Eastbound     
        Les Vardes - Eastbound     
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
        St. Mary's Church - Eastbound     
        Vale Church - Northbound     
        L'Ancresse Common - Northbound     
        Pembroke Bay     
        L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
        Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
        The Bridge - Southbound     
        Halfway - Southbound     
        Les Banques - Southbound     
        First Tower Lane - Southbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 17:57 18:47 19:47  
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:00 18:50 19:50  
        Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:02 18:52 19:52  
        Port Soif - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:03 18:53 19:53  
        Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:07 18:57 19:57  
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:08 18:58 19:58  
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:59  
        St. Mary's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:09 18:59 19:59  
        Vale Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:01  
        L'Ancresse Common - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:11 19:01 20:01  
        Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:14 19:04 20:04  
        L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:17 19:07 20:07  
        Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:21 19:11 20:11  
        The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:25 19:15 20:15  
        Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:30 19:20 20:20  
        Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:22  
        First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:32 19:22 20:22  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:39 19:29 20:29  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          Trinity Square - Southbound     
          Fermain Road - Southbound     
          Sausmarez Manor - Southbound     
          Old Mill - Westbound     
          St. Martin's Village - Northbound     
          Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
          Les Landes - Westbound     
          Torteval Church - Westbound     
          Pleinmont - Northbound     
          Fort Grey - Northbound     
          L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
          Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
          Vazon Bay - Northbound     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05  
          Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07  
          Fermain Road - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10  
          Sausmarez Manor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12  
          Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12  
          St. Martin's Village - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14  
          Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21  
          Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21  
          Torteval Church - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
          Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31  
          Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33  
          L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36  
          Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40  
          Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus – Vazon Bay - Inbound - Sunday

            Vazon Bay - Northbound     
            Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
            Grandes Rocques     
            Port Soif - Eastbound     
            Les Vardes - Eastbound     
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
            St. Mary's Church - Eastbound     
            Vale Church - Northbound     
            L'Ancresse Common - Northbound     
            Pembroke Bay     
            L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
            Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
            The Bridge - Southbound     
            Halfway - Southbound     
            Les Banques - Southbound     
            First Tower Lane - Southbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:57  
            Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:00  
            Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:02  
            Port Soif - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:03  
            Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 18:07  
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:08  
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09  
            St. Mary's Church - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:09  
            Vale Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:11  
            L'Ancresse Common - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:11  
            Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:14  
            L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:17  
            Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:21  
            The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:25  
            Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:30  
            Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:32  
            First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:32  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:39  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.