Timetables

Timetable 2017

Route 91

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

Indicates a diversion that will occur in the near future. View upcoming diversion details

close

Diversions

The Guernsey Vaeux - explore our island - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand A     
Grange top - Westbound     
Trinity Square - Southbound     
Fermain Road - Southbound     
Sausmarez Manor - Southbound     
Old Mill - Westbound     
St. Martin's Village - Northbound     
Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
Les Landes - Westbound     
Torteval church - Westbound     
Pleinmont - Northbound     
Fort Grey - Northbound     
L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
Vazon Bay - Northbound     
Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
Grandes Rocques     
Port Soif - Eastbound     
Les Vardes - Eastbound     
Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
Freesia Centre - Southbound     
Vale Church - Northbound     
L'Ancresse Common - Northbound     
Pembroke Bay     
L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
The Bridge - Southbound     
Halfway - Southbound     
Les Banques - Southbound     
First Tower Lane - Southbound     
Town Terminus     
Town Terminus - Stand A direction arrow Dep - - 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:00 18:00  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - 16:13 - -  
Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 - 17:03 18:03  
Fermain Road - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:18 17:09 18:07  
Sausmarez Manor - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:12 18:10  
Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:13 18:11  
St. Martin's Village - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:15 18:13  
Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:23 18:21  
Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:32 17:23 18:21  
Torteval church - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:38 17:29 18:27  
Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:42 17:33 18:31  
Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:44 17:35 18:33  
L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:49 17:40 18:38  
Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:45 18:42  
Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 17:52 18:49  
Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:03 17:54 18:51  
Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 07:11 08:31 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:06 17:57 18:54  
Port Soif - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 08:33 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:08 17:59 18:55  
Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 08:39 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:13 18:04 19:00  
Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:41 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:15 18:06 19:02  
L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 08:43 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:16 18:07 19:03  
Freesia Centre - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 08:47 - - - - - - - - - -  
Vale Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:18 18:09 19:05  
L'Ancresse Common - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:18 18:09 19:05  
Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep - - 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:23 18:14 19:10  
L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:26 18:17 19:13  
Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep - - 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:30 18:21 19:16  
The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:58 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:35 18:26 19:20  
Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:44 09:04 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:40 18:31 19:25  
Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:42 18:32 19:25  
First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 09:05 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:42 18:32 19:25  
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:50 09:10 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:41 17:52 18:39 19:32  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    The Guernsey Vaeux - explore our island - Outbound - Saturday

    Town Terminus - Stand A     
    Trinity Square - Southbound     
    Fermain Road - Southbound     
    Sausmarez Manor - Southbound     
    Old Mill - Westbound     
    St. Martin's Village - Northbound     
    Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
    Les Landes - Westbound     
    Torteval church - Westbound     
    Pleinmont - Northbound     
    Fort Grey - Northbound     
    L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
    Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
    Vazon Bay - Northbound     
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
    Grandes Rocques     
    Port Soif - Eastbound     
    Les Vardes - Eastbound     
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
    Vale Church - Northbound     
    L'Ancresse Common - Northbound     
    Pembroke Bay     
    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
    The Bridge - Southbound     
    Halfway - Southbound     
    Les Banques - Southbound     
    First Tower Lane - Southbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Town Terminus - Stand A direction arrow Dep 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00  
    Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03  
    Fermain Road - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07  
    Sausmarez Manor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09  
    Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10  
    St. Martin's Village - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12  
    Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20  
    Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21  
    Torteval church - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27  
    Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30  
    Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32  
    L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38  
    Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:41  
    Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:47  
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:50  
    Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:53  
    Port Soif - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54  
    Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:59  
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:01  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:02  
    Vale Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:04  
    L'Ancresse Common - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:04  
    Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:09  
    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:12  
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:17 19:15  
    The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:19  
    Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:26 19:24  
    Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:25  
    First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:25  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:31  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      The Guernsey Vaeux - explore our island - Outbound - Sunday

      Town Terminus - Stand A     
      Trinity Square - Southbound     
      Fermain Road - Southbound     
      Sausmarez Manor - Southbound     
      Old Mill - Westbound     
      St. Martin's Village - Northbound     
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
      Les Landes - Westbound     
      Torteval church - Westbound     
      Pleinmont - Northbound     
      Fort Grey - Northbound     
      L'Eree Hotel - Northbound     
      Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
      Vazon Bay - Northbound     
      Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
      Grandes Rocques     
      Port Soif - Eastbound     
      Les Vardes - Eastbound     
      Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
      L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
      Vale Church - Northbound     
      L'Ancresse Common - Northbound     
      Pembroke Bay     
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
      Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
      The Bridge - Southbound     
      Halfway - Southbound     
      Les Banques - Southbound     
      First Tower Lane - Southbound     
      Town Terminus     
      Town Terminus - Stand A direction arrow Dep 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45  
      Trinity Square - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48  
      Fermain Road - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52  
      Sausmarez Manor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54  
      Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55  
      St. Martin's Village - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57  
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05  
      Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06  
      Torteval church - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12  
      Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15  
      Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17  
      L'Eree Hotel - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23  
      Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27  
      Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33  
      Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36  
      Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39  
      Port Soif - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41  
      Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46  
      Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48  
      L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49  
      Vale Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51  
      L'Ancresse Common - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51  
      Pembroke Bay direction arrow Dep 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56  
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59  
      Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03  
      The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08  
      Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13  
      Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14  
      First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14  
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.