Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 81

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

Indicates a diversion that will occur in the near future. View upcoming diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Jerbourg - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
Grange top - Westbound     
Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
Les Merriennes - Southbound     
St. Martin's Village - Southbound     
Jerbourg Hotel     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25  
Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27  
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28  
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29  
Les Merriennes - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32  
St. Martin's Village - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33  
Jerbourg Hotel direction arrow Dep 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Jerbourg - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Jerbourg Hotel     
    Old Mill - Westbound     
    Bella Luce - Westbound     
    Saints Corner - Westbound     
    Icart Corner - Westbound     
    La Villette - Northbound     
    St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound     
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
    Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
    Grange Top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Jerbourg Hotel direction arrow Dep 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 - 15:42 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42  
    Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 - 15:44 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44  
    Bella Luce - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:26 15:46 16:16 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46  
    Saints Corner - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:27 15:47 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47  
    Icart Corner - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:29 15:49 16:19 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49  
    La Villette - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:31 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51  
    St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:34 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54  
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:37 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:57  
    Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:38 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58  
    Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 15:41 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:01  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 15:51 16:11 16:41 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Jerbourg - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      Grange top - Westbound     
      Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
      Les Merriennes - Southbound     
      St. Martin's Village - Southbound     
      Jerbourg Hotel     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:50 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50  
      Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55  
      Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:57 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:58 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58  
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:59 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59  
      Les Merriennes - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 07:32 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02  
      St. Martin's Village - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:03 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03  
      Jerbourg Hotel direction arrow Dep 07:09 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Jerbourg - Inbound - Saturday

        Jerbourg Hotel     
        Old Mill - Westbound     
        Bella Luce - Westbound     
        Saints Corner - Westbound     
        Icart Corner - Westbound     
        La Villette - Northbound     
        St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound     
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
        Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
        Grange Top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Jerbourg Hotel direction arrow Dep 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12  
        Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14  
        Bella Luce - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16  
        Saints Corner - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17  
        Icart Corner - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19  
        La Villette - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21  
        St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24  
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27  
        Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28  
        Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Jerbourg - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          Grange top - Westbound     
          Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
          PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
          PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
          Les Merriennes - Southbound     
          St. Martin's Village - Southbound     
          Jerbourg Hotel     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20  
          Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25  
          Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28  
          PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28  
          PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30  
          Les Merriennes - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
          St. Martin's Village - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
          Jerbourg Hotel direction arrow Dep 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Jerbourg - Inbound - Sunday

            Jerbourg Hotel     
            Old Mill - Westbound     
            Bella Luce - Westbound     
            Saints Corner - Westbound     
            Icart Corner - Westbound     
            La Villette - Northbound     
            St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound     
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
            PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
            Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
            Grange Top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Jerbourg Hotel direction arrow Dep 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
            Old Mill - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44  
            Bella Luce - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
            Saints Corner - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47  
            Icart Corner - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49  
            La Villette - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51  
            St. Martin's Community Centre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54  
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57  
            PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57  
            Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58  
            Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

              Applications welcome from both experienced drivers and those wanting to train to be a bus driver. Those residentially qualified and already holding a car licence can join the training programme from the age of 21.

              We are looking for enthusiastic and experienced bus drivers to join our team at CT Plus Guernsey.Driving our fleet of modern buses across our network of scheduled and school services you will cover the island, from country to coast.For existing bus licence holders pay starts at £12.30 per hour, with £15.68 per hour for any work after 18:30hrs and all day Sundays. Training rate is £8.85 per hour for the first 2-3 weeks.Immediate starts are available for those with full PSV/PCV licences.

              For those wanting to join our training programme or wanting an informal chat about working with us in the Channel Islands please contact Alaska Help on email information@buses.gg or by calling 01481 719238.