Timetables

Timetable 2018

Route 62

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand G     
Grange top - Westbound     
Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
Castel Church - Northbound     
L'Aumone - Westbound     
Cobo Bay - Westbound     
Vazon Bay - Southbound     
Perelle Bay - Westbound     
Les Landes - Eastbound     
Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
Town Terminus - Stand G direction arrow Dep 06:00 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:41  
Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:46  
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:12 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:46  
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:49  
Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:19 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54  
L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57  
Cobo Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 18:03  
Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:31 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:06  
Perelle Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:37 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:12  
Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:50 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:25  
Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:53 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:28  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
    Les Landes - Westbound     
    Longfrie - Northbound     
    Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
    Vazon Bay - Northbound     
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
    Saumarez Park - Southbound     
    L'Aumone - Eastbound     
    Castel Church - Southbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
    Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
    Grange top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 10:25 12:25 14:25 14:25 16:25  
    Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:58 10:28 12:28 14:28 14:28 16:28  
    Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:03 10:33 12:33 14:33 14:33 16:33  
    Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 10:43 12:43 14:43 14:43 16:43  
    Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 10:49 12:49 14:49 14:49 16:49  
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:22 10:52 12:52 14:52 14:52 16:52  
    Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 10:57 12:57 - 14:57 16:57  
    L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 10:59 12:59 - 14:59 16:59  
    Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 11:02 13:02 - 15:02 17:02  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 11:06 13:06 - 15:06 17:06  
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 11:08 13:08 - 15:08 17:08  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:39 11:09 13:09 - 15:09 17:09  
    Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:40 11:09 13:09 - 15:09 17:09  
    Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 11:13 13:13 - 15:13 17:13  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:00 11:21 13:21 - 15:21 17:21  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Airport - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus - Stand G     
      Grange top - Westbound     
      Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
      Castel Church - Northbound     
      L'Aumone - Westbound     
      Cobo Bay - Westbound     
      Vazon Bay - Southbound     
      Perelle Bay - Westbound     
      Les Landes - Eastbound     
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
      Town Terminus - Stand G direction arrow Dep 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30  
      Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38  
      Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44  
      Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49  
      L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52  
      Cobo Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58  
      Vazon Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01  
      Perelle Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07  
      Les Landes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20  
      Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Airport - Inbound - Saturday

        Airport Forecourt - Westbound     
        Les Landes - Westbound     
        Longfrie - Northbound     
        Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
        Vazon Bay - Northbound     
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
        Saumarez Park - Southbound     
        L'Aumone - Eastbound     
        Castel Church - Southbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
        Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
        Grange top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Airport Forecourt - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25  
        Les Landes - Westbound direction arrow Dep 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28  
        Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33  
        Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43  
        Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49  
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52  
        Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57  
        L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59  
        Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06  
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09  
        Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09  
        Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.