Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 61

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Pleinmont - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
Grange top - Westbound     
Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
Castel Church - Northbound     
Route d'Eglise - Westbound     
Les Beaucamps - Northbound     
King's Mills - Westbound     
Le Mont Saint - Westbound     
Perelle Bay - Westbound     
Ruette du Felconte - Westbound     
L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
Fort Grey - Southbound     
Pleinmont - Northbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:10 06:40 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:15 06:45 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15  
Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:17 06:47 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17  
PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:18 06:48 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18  
PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19  
PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:19 06:49 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19  
Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23  
Route d'Eglise - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:23 06:53 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23  
Les Beaucamps - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:26 06:56 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26  
King's Mills - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:29 06:59 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29  
Le Mont Saint - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:32 07:02 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 - 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32  
Perelle Bay - Westbound direction arrow Dep - - - - - - - - - - - 16:38 - - - -  
Ruette du Felconte - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:41 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34  
L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:43 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36  
Fort Grey - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:46 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39  
Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:41 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:53 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Pleinmont - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Pleinmont - Northbound     
    Fort Grey - Northbound     
    Le Coudre - Eastbound     
    Longfrie - Northbound     
    Rue du Felconte - Eastbound     
    Le Mont Saint - Eastbound     
    Perelle Bay - Eastbound     
    King's Mills - Eastbound     
    Houguette Crossroads - Eastbound     
    Les Beaucamps - Southbound     
    Castel Church - Southbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
    Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
    Grange Top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 - 15:45 16:55 17:50 18:45 19:45 20:45  
    Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 - 15:47 16:57 17:52 18:47 19:47 20:47  
    Le Coudre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 - 15:48 16:58 17:53 18:48 19:48 20:48  
    Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 - 15:52 17:02 17:57 18:52 19:52 20:52  
    Rue du Felconte - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 07:27 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 - 15:55 17:05 18:00 18:55 19:55 20:55  
    Le Mont Saint - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:58 - 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 - 15:58 17:08 18:03 18:58 19:58 20:58  
    Perelle Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep - 07:29 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
    King's Mills - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:01 07:36 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 - 16:01 17:11 18:06 19:01 20:01 21:01  
    Houguette Crossroads - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:03 07:38 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 - 16:03 17:13 18:08 19:03 20:03 21:03  
    Les Beaucamps - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:04 07:39 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 - 16:04 17:14 18:09 19:04 20:04 21:04  
    Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:07 07:42 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 - 15:07 16:07 17:17 18:12 19:07 20:07 21:07  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 07:45 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 - 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:15 19:10 20:10 21:10  
    PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:12 07:47 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 - 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:12  
    PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 07:48 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 - 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13  
    Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 07:48 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 - 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13  
    Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 07:52 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 - 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:22 19:17 20:17 21:17  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:27 08:07 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 - 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Pleinmont - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      Grange top - Westbound     
      Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
      Castel Church - Northbound     
      Route d'Eglise - Westbound     
      Les Beaucamps - Northbound     
      King's Mills - Westbound     
      Le Mont Saint - Westbound     
      Ruette du Felconte - Westbound     
      L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
      Fort Grey - Southbound     
      Pleinmont - Northbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10  
      Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15  
      Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18  
      PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19  
      PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19  
      Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23  
      Route d'Eglise - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23  
      Les Beaucamps - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26  
      King's Mills - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29  
      Le Mont Saint - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32  
      Ruette du Felconte - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34  
      L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36  
      Fort Grey - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39  
      Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Pleinmont - Inbound - Saturday

        Pleinmont - Northbound     
        Fort Grey - Northbound     
        Le Coudre - Eastbound     
        Longfrie - Northbound     
        Rue du Felconte - Eastbound     
        Le Mont Saint - Eastbound     
        King's Mills - Eastbound     
        Houguette Crossroads - Eastbound     
        Les Beaucamps - Southbound     
        Castel Church - Southbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
        Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
        Grange Top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45  
        Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47  
        Le Coudre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48  
        Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52  
        Rue du Felconte - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55  
        Le Mont Saint - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58  
        King's Mills - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01  
        Houguette Crossroads - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03  
        Les Beaucamps - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04  
        Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10  
        PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12  
        PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13  
        Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13  
        Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Pleinmont - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          Grange top - Westbound     
          Le Vauquiedor - Westbound     
          PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
          PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
          PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
          Castel Church - Northbound     
          Route d'Eglise - Westbound     
          Les Beaucamps - Northbound     
          King's Mills - Westbound     
          Le Mont Saint - Westbound     
          Ruette du Felconte - Westbound     
          L'Eree Hotel - Southbound     
          Fort Grey - Southbound     
          Pleinmont - Northbound     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10  
          Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15  
          Le Vauquiedor - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17  
          PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18  
          PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19  
          PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19  
          Castel Church - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23  
          Route d'Eglise - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23  
          Les Beaucamps - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26  
          King's Mills - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29  
          Le Mont Saint - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32  
          Ruette du Felconte - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34  
          L'Eree Hotel - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36  
          Fort Grey - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39  
          Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Pleinmont - Inbound - Sunday

            Pleinmont - Northbound     
            Fort Grey - Northbound     
            Le Coudre - Eastbound     
            Longfrie - Northbound     
            Rue du Felconte - Eastbound     
            Le Mont Saint - Eastbound     
            King's Mills - Eastbound     
            Houguette Crossroads - Eastbound     
            Les Beaucamps - Southbound     
            Castel Church - Southbound     
            PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound     
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound     
            PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound     
            Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound     
            Grange Top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Pleinmont - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45  
            Fort Grey - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47  
            Le Coudre - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48  
            Longfrie - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52  
            Rue du Felconte - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55  
            Le Mont Saint - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58  
            King's Mills - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01  
            Houguette Crossroads - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03  
            Les Beaucamps - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04  
            Castel Church - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07  
            PEH Vauquiedor - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10  
            PEH Porter's Lodge - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12  
            PEH Vauquiedor - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13  
            Le Vauquiedor - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13  
            Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:27  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.