Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 51

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - L'Aumone - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
Admiral Park - Westbound     
First Tower Lane - Northbound     
Grand Bouet - Westbound     
La Vrangue Estate - Westbound     
Guernsey Post - Westbound     
Collings Road - Westbound     
Footes Lane     
Castel Hospital - Southbound     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:10 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 17:50 19:20  
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 08:13 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 17:53 19:23  
Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:16 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 17:56 19:26  
First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 08:17 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 17:57 19:27  
Grand Bouet - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:18 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 17:58 19:28  
La Vrangue Estate - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 08:19 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 17:59 19:29  
Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:20 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:00 19:30  
Collings Road - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 08:22 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 18:02 19:32  
Footes Lane direction arrow Dep 07:35 08:25 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:05 19:35  
Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:40 08:30 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:46 18:16 19:40  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - L'Aumone - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Castel Hospital - Southbound     
    L'Aumone - Eastbound     
    Rohais de Haut - Eastbound     
    Rohais - Eastbound     
    Grange Top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:35 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:50 18:20 19:45  
    L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:46 08:36 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:51 18:21 19:46  
    Rohais de Haut - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 08:38 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:53 18:23 19:48  
    Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:49 08:39 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:54 18:24 19:49  
    Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:52 08:42 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:57 18:27 19:52  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:07 08:57 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:07 18:37 20:02  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - L'Aumone - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
      Admiral Park - Westbound     
      First Tower Lane - Northbound     
      Grand Bouet - Westbound     
      La Vrangue Estate - Westbound     
      Guernsey Post - Westbound     
      Collings Road - Westbound     
      Footes Lane     
      Castel Hospital - Southbound     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20  
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23  
      Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26  
      First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27  
      Grand Bouet - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28  
      La Vrangue Estate - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29  
      Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30  
      Collings Road - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32  
      Footes Lane direction arrow Dep 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35  
      Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - L'Aumone - Inbound - Saturday

        Castel Hospital - Southbound     
        L'Aumone - Eastbound     
        Rohais de Haut - Eastbound     
        Rohais - Eastbound     
        Grange Top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45  
        L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46  
        Rohais de Haut - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48  
        Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49  
        Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - L'Aumone - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
          Admiral Park - Westbound     
          First Tower Lane - Northbound     
          Grand Bouet - Westbound     
          La Vrangue Estate - Westbound     
          Guernsey Post - Westbound     
          Collings Road - Westbound     
          Footes Lane     
          Castel Hospital - Southbound     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20  
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23  
          Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26  
          First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27  
          Grand Bouet - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28  
          La Vrangue Estate - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29  
          Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30  
          Collings Road - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32  
          Footes Lane direction arrow Dep 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35  
          Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - L'Aumone - Inbound - Sunday

            Castel Hospital - Southbound     
            L'Aumone - Eastbound     
            Rohais de Haut - Eastbound     
            Rohais - Eastbound     
            Grange Top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Castel Hospital - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45  
            L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46  
            Rohais de Haut - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48  
            Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49  
            Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

              Applications welcome from both experienced drivers and those wanting to train to be a bus driver. Those residentially qualified and already holding a car licence can join the training programme from the age of 21.

              We are looking for enthusiastic and experienced bus drivers to join our team at CT Plus Guernsey.Driving our fleet of modern buses across our network of scheduled and school services you will cover the island, from country to coast.For existing bus licence holders pay starts at £12.30 per hour, with £15.68 per hour for any work after 18:30hrs and all day Sundays. Training rate is £8.85 per hour for the first 2-3 weeks.Immediate starts are available for those with full PSV/PCV licences.

              For those wanting to join our training programme or wanting an informal chat about working with us in the Channel Islands please contact Alaska Help on email hrguernsey@hctgroup.org or by calling 01481 719238.