Timetables

Timetable 2018

Route 42

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand E     
Grange top - Westbound     
Rohais - Westbound     
L'Aumone - Westbound     
Mont d'Aval - Westbound     
Vazon Bay - Northbound     
Town Terminus - Stand E direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:35  
Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:52 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:26 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:37  
L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:29 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:40  
Mont d'Aval - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:57 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:42  
Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:47  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Vazon Bay - Northbound     
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
    Lilyvale - Eastbound     
    King George V - Westbound     
    Saumarez Park - Southbound     
    L'Aumone - Eastbound     
    Rohais - Eastbound     
    Grange top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:03 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:48  
    Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:40 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:51  
    Lilyvale - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:09 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:54  
    King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:57  
    Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:58  
    L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:45 20:15 21:00  
    Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:48 20:18 21:03  
    Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:51 20:21 21:06  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:07 19:37 19:58 20:28 21:13  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus - Stand E     
      Grange top - Westbound     
      Rohais - Westbound     
      L'Aumone - Westbound     
      Mont d'Aval - Westbound     
      Vazon Bay - Northbound     
      Town Terminus - Stand E direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:30 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:30  
      Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:35 08:38 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:35  
      Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:37 08:41 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:22 19:52 20:37  
      L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:40 08:44 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:25 19:55 20:40  
      Mont d'Aval - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:42 08:46 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 19:57 20:42  
      Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:47 08:51 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:32 20:02 20:47  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Inbound - Saturday

        Vazon Bay - Northbound     
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
        Lilyvale - Eastbound     
        King George V - Westbound     
        Saumarez Park - Southbound     
        L'Aumone - Eastbound     
        Rohais - Eastbound     
        Grange top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 08:52 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:48  
        Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:51 08:55 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:51  
        Lilyvale - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:54 08:58 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:54  
        King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:57 09:01 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:57  
        Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:58 09:02 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:58  
        L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:00 09:04 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:45 20:15 21:00  
        Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:03 09:09 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:48 20:18 21:03  
        Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:06 09:14 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:51 20:21 21:06  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:13 09:22 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 19:58 20:28 21:13  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus - Stand E     
          Grange top - Westbound     
          Rohais - Westbound     
          L'Aumone - Westbound     
          Mont d'Aval - Westbound     
          Vazon Bay - Northbound     
          Town Terminus - Stand E direction arrow Dep 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30  
          Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35  
          Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37  
          L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40  
          Mont d'Aval - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
          Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Vazon Bay - Inbound - Sunday

            Vazon Bay - Northbound     
            Cobo Bay - Eastbound     
            Lilyvale - Eastbound     
            King George V - Westbound     
            Saumarez Park - Southbound     
            L'Aumone - Eastbound     
            Rohais - Eastbound     
            Grange top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Vazon Bay - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48  
            Cobo Bay - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51  
            Lilyvale - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54  
            King George V - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57  
            Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58  
            L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00  
            Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04  
            Grange top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.