Timetables for journey planning

Timetable 2019

Route 41

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Grandes Rocques - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus     
Grange top - Westbound     
Rohais - Westbound     
L'Aumone - Westbound     
Saumarez Park - Eastbound     
Hougue du Pommier - Northbound     
Port Soif Lane - Northbound     
Grandes Rocques     
Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:15 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00  
Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:50 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:20 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05  
Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:52 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:22 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07  
L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:40 07:55 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:25 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10  
Saumarez Park - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:41 07:56 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:26 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11  
Hougue du Pommier - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15  
Port Soif Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:03 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18  
Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:07 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:58 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:28 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Grandes Rocques - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Grandes Rocques     
    Cobo Bay - Southbound     
    Saumarez Park - Southbound     
    L'Aumone - Eastbound     
    Rohais - Eastbound     
    Grange Top - Eastbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:13 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28  
    Cobo Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:29 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:14 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29  
    Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 06:34 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:19 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34  
    L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:36 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:21 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36  
    Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:39 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:24 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39  
    Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:27 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 06:53 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:13 18:28 18:58 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Grandes Rocques - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus     
      Grange top - Westbound     
      Rohais - Westbound     
      L'Aumone - Westbound     
      Saumarez Park - Eastbound     
      Hougue du Pommier - Northbound     
      Port Soif Lane - Northbound     
      Grandes Rocques     
      Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:00  
      Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:05  
      Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:07  
      L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:10 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 21:10  
      Saumarez Park - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:11 08:11 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:11  
      Hougue du Pommier - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:15  
      Port Soif Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 08:18 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 21:18  
      Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 07:22 08:22 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 21:22  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Grandes Rocques - Inbound - Saturday

        Grandes Rocques     
        Cobo Bay - Southbound     
        Saumarez Park - Southbound     
        L'Aumone - Eastbound     
        Rohais - Eastbound     
        Grange Top - Eastbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 21:28  
        Cobo Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 08:29 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:29  
        Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34  
        L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:36  
        Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:39  
        Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:42  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:53  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Grandes Rocques - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus     
          Grange top - Westbound     
          Rohais - Westbound     
          L'Aumone - Westbound     
          Saumarez Park - Eastbound     
          Hougue du Pommier - Northbound     
          Port Soif Lane - Northbound     
          Grandes Rocques     
          Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00  
          Grange top - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
          Rohais - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07  
          L'Aumone - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10  
          Saumarez Park - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11  
          Hougue du Pommier - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15  
          Port Soif Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18  
          Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Grandes Rocques - Inbound - Sunday

            Grandes Rocques     
            Cobo Bay - Southbound     
            Saumarez Park - Southbound     
            L'Aumone - Eastbound     
            Rohais - Eastbound     
            Grange Top - Eastbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Grandes Rocques direction arrow Dep 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28  
            Cobo Bay - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29  
            Saumarez Park - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34  
            L'Aumone - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36  
            Rohais - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39  
            Grange Top - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.