Timetables

Timetable 2017

Route 31

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand E     
Brock Road - Northbound     
Beau Sejour - Northbound     
Guernsey Post - Westbound     
La Ramee - Northbound     
Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
Longue Rue - Northbound     
Pleinheaume - Northbound     
Town Terminus - Stand E direction arrow Dep 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:09  
Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:11  
Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14  
La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:03 08:03 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:15  
Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:18  
Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:19  
Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Pleinheaume - Northbound     
    La Passee - Northbound     
    Les Vardes - Eastbound     
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
    Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
    Capelles - Eastbound     
    La Vrangue - Eastbound     
    La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
    Le Bouet - Southbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:22  
    La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:12 08:12 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24  
    Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26  
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:19 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31  
    Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32  
    Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33  
    La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:24 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36  
    La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:37  
    Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:26 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:46  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus - Stand E     
      Brock Road - Northbound     
      Beau Sejour - Northbound     
      Guernsey Post - Westbound     
      La Ramee - Northbound     
      Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
      Longue Rue - Northbound     
      Pleinheaume - Northbound     
      Town Terminus - Stand E direction arrow Dep 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
      Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:09  
      Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:59 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:11  
      Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14  
      La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 08:02 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:14  
      Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17  
      Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 08:06 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:18  
      Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Saturday

        Pleinheaume - Northbound     
        La Passee - Northbound     
        Les Vardes - Eastbound     
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
        L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
        Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
        Capelles - Eastbound     
        La Vrangue - Eastbound     
        La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
        Le Bouet - Southbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21  
        La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:23  
        Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:14 08:14 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:26  
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 08:16 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28  
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:29  
        L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 08:17 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:29  
        Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:32  
        Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:22 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:34  
        La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:41 19:38  
        La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:42 19:39  
        Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:43 19:40  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:49 19:46  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus - Stand E     
          Brock Road - Northbound     
          Beau Sejour - Northbound     
          Guernsey Post - Westbound     
          La Ramee - Northbound     
          Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
          Longue Rue - Northbound     
          Pleinheaume - Northbound     
          Town Terminus - Stand E direction arrow Dep 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35  
          Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39  
          Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41  
          Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44  
          La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44  
          Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47  
          Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48  
          Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Sunday

            Pleinheaume - Northbound     
            La Passee - Northbound     
            Les Vardes - Eastbound     
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
            L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
            Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
            Capelles - Eastbound     
            La Vrangue - Eastbound     
            La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
            Le Bouet - Southbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51  
            La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53  
            Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56  
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58  
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59  
            L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59  
            Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01  
            Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03  
            La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08  
            La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09  
            Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:16  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.