Timetables

Timetable 2018

Route 31

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand D     
Brock Road - Northbound     
Beau Sejour - Northbound     
Guernsey Post - Westbound     
La Ramee - Northbound     
Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
Longue Rue - Northbound     
Pleinheaume - Northbound     
Town Terminus - Stand D direction arrow Dep 06:45 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00  
Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:53 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:08  
Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 06:57 07:57 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:12  
Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:01 08:01 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:16  
La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:02 08:02 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:17  
Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:05 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:20  
Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:06 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:21  
Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:09 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:24  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    Pleinheaume - Northbound     
    La Passee - Northbound     
    Les Vardes - Eastbound     
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
    L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
    Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
    Capelles - Eastbound     
    La Vrangue - Eastbound     
    La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
    Grand Bouet - Eastbound     
    Les Banques - Southbound     
    First Tower Lane - Southbound     
    Admiral Park - Westbound     
    Le Bouet - Southbound     
    Town Terminus     
    Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:10 08:10 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:25  
    La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:13 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:28  
    Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:30  
    Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:31  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33  
    L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 08:18 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:33  
    Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:21 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:36  
    Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:23 08:23 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:38  
    La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:26 08:26 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:41  
    La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:27 08:27 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:42  
    Grand Bouet - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:30 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:45  
    Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 08:32 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46  
    First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 08:32 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:46  
    Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:35 08:35 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:48  
    Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:38 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:51  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:45 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:56  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus - Stand D     
      Brock Road - Northbound     
      Beau Sejour - Northbound     
      Guernsey Post - Westbound     
      La Ramee - Northbound     
      Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
      Longue Rue - Northbound     
      Pleinheaume - Northbound     
      Town Terminus - Stand D direction arrow Dep 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00  
      Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08  
      Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12  
      Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16  
      La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17  
      Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20  
      Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21  
      Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Saturday

        Pleinheaume - Northbound     
        La Passee - Northbound     
        Les Vardes - Eastbound     
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
        L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
        Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
        Capelles - Eastbound     
        La Vrangue - Eastbound     
        La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
        Grand Bouet - Eastbound     
        Les Banques - Southbound     
        First Tower Lane - Southbound     
        Admiral Park - Westbound     
        Le Bouet - Southbound     
        Town Terminus     
        Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25  
        La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28  
        Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30  
        Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31  
        L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
        L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33  
        Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36  
        Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38  
        La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41  
        La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42  
        Grand Bouet - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45  
        Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
        First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
        Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48  
        Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus - Stand D     
          Brock Road - Northbound     
          Beau Sejour - Northbound     
          Guernsey Post - Westbound     
          La Ramee - Northbound     
          Route des Long Camps - Westbound     
          Longue Rue - Northbound     
          Pleinheaume - Northbound     
          Town Terminus - Stand D direction arrow Dep 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15  
          Brock Road - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23  
          Beau Sejour - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27  
          Guernsey Post - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31  
          La Ramee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32  
          Route des Long Camps - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35  
          Longue Rue - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36  
          Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - Pleinheaume - Inbound - Sunday

            Pleinheaume - Northbound     
            La Passee - Northbound     
            Les Vardes - Eastbound     
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound     
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound     
            L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound     
            Rue Sauvage - Southbound     
            Capelles - Eastbound     
            La Vrangue - Eastbound     
            La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound     
            Grand Bouet - Eastbound     
            Les Banques - Southbound     
            First Tower Lane - Southbound     
            Admiral Park - Westbound     
            Le Bouet - Southbound     
            Town Terminus     
            Pleinheaume - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40  
            La Passee - Northbound direction arrow Dep 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43  
            Les Vardes - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45  
            Rousse Tower - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46  
            L'Islet Crossroads - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48  
            L'Islet Crossroads - Westbound direction arrow Dep 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48  
            Rue Sauvage - Southbound direction arrow Dep 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51  
            Capelles - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53  
            La Vrangue - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56  
            La Vrangue Estate - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57  
            Grand Bouet - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00  
            Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01  
            First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01  
            Admiral Park - Westbound direction arrow Dep 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03  
            Le Bouet - Southbound direction arrow Dep 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.