Timetables

Timetable 2018

Route 11

 

Indicates a diversion. Times and stops highlighted in red may be subject to change. View diversion details

close

Diversions

Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Outbound - Monday-Friday

Town Terminus - Stand C     
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
First Tower Lane - Northbound     
Les Banques - Northbound     
Halfway - Northbound     
The Bridge - Northbound     
Baugy - Northbound     
L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
Town Terminus - Stand C direction arrow Dep - - 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00  
St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 06:04 06:34 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04  
First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05  
Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06  
Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:09 05:39 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:39 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07  
The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:12 05:42 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:42 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10  
Baugy - Northbound direction arrow Dep 05:15 05:45 06:13 06:43 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13  
L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 05:18 05:48 06:16 06:46 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16  

    This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

    Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Inbound - Monday-Friday

    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
    The Bridge - Southbound     
    Halfway - Southbound     
    Les Banques - Southbound     
    First Tower Lane - Southbound     
    Town Terminus     
    L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 05:20 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17  
    Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:24 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21  
    The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:28 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25  
    Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 - 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29  
    Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 - 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30  
    First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 - 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30  
    Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:10 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 - 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06 21:36  

      This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

      Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Outbound - Saturday

      Town Terminus - Stand C     
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
      First Tower Lane - Northbound     
      Les Banques - Northbound     
      Halfway - Northbound     
      The Bridge - Northbound     
      Baugy - Northbound     
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
      Town Terminus - Stand C direction arrow Dep - - 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00  
      St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:04  
      First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:05  
      Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:06  
      Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:07  
      The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10  
      Baugy - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13  
      L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:18 07:48 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16  

        This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

        Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Inbound - Saturday

        L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
        Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
        The Bridge - Southbound     
        Halfway - Southbound     
        Les Banques - Southbound     
        First Tower Lane - Southbound     
        Town Terminus     
        L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20  
        Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24  
        The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28  
        Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:02 21:32  
        Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33  
        First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:03 21:33  
        Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 07:39 08:09 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39  

          This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

          Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Outbound - Sunday

          Town Terminus - Stand C     
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound     
          First Tower Lane - Northbound     
          Les Banques - Northbound     
          Halfway - Northbound     
          The Bridge - Northbound     
          Baugy - Northbound     
          L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
          Town Terminus - Stand C direction arrow Dep - - 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30  
          St. George's Esplanade - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35  
          First Tower Lane - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37  
          Les Banques - Northbound direction arrow Dep - - 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38  
          Halfway - Northbound direction arrow Dep 07:59 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39  
          The Bridge - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:02 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42  
          Baugy - Northbound direction arrow Dep 08:05 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45  
          L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:09 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49  

            This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.

            Town Terminus - L'Ancresse - Inbound - Sunday

            L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound     
            Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound     
            The Bridge - Southbound     
            Halfway - Southbound     
            Les Banques - Southbound     
            First Tower Lane - Southbound     
            Town Terminus     
            L'Ancresse Terminus - Eastbound direction arrow Dep 08:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50  
            Bordeaux Harbour - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:14 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54  
            The Bridge - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58  
            Halfway - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02  
            Les Banques - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03  
            First Tower Lane - Southbound direction arrow Dep 08:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03  
            Town Terminus direction arrow Dep 08:30 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10  

              This table shows the main points of the route. For the full set of stops and route variations view the full timetable.